Copyright 2000- 2023 State of Florida. After my mom passed I thought I had everything under control until I hit a roadblock with her Marriott timeshare in. I had an issue with out of state Florida Law Probate because my sister passed without a living will.In choosing an, attorney I came across Mr.Long's website.I chose him as I immediately felt someone I could trust. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . ARTICLE TWO 5th day, September 10th 1581. (2) A will may be admitted to probate upon the oath of any attesting witness taken before . Witnesses a. We were thankful to have hired him to help us through it. Chapter 733 PROBATE CODE: ADMINISTRATION OF ESTATES Entire Chapter.