Once the paperwork has been signed, there is a limited amount of time to rescind the settlement agreement before the judge finalizes it. he won the appeal and court supreme cases and we dont understant why he is in maximum security and when he was in minimum security from others jail. Never. Almost 3,000 episodes of the Judge Judy show have aired in the 25 seasons the program has been on the air. With an average of 650 cases per Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. Open a can [= ( Brit) tin] of beans.