Separate dissenting opinion by Mosk, J.). Section 667.7 provides in relevant part: "(a) In any action for injury or damages against a provider of health care services, a superior court shall, at the request of either party, enter a judgment ordering that money damages or its equivalent for future damages of the judgment creditor be paid in whole or in part by periodic payments rather than by a lump-sum payment if the award equals or exceeds fifty thousand dollars ($50,000) in future damages.
Benjamin Moore Tranquility Vs Beach Glass,
Houses For Rent In Clayton, Nc Under $1000,
Articles P
permanente medical groups